Bangladesh vs IndiaBD won 2 of their last 5 ODIs
Shakib Al HasanBatting Average of 48.3 This Season
Mirpur Pitch ReportConditions Favour Spinners — Advantage in the Second Innings
Man City7 wins from last 8 home matches
IPL Points TableMumbai Indians Top the Table — NRR +0.85
Liton DasStrike Rate of 138.7 in T20Is
Bangladesh vs IndiaBD won 2 of their last 5 ODIs
Shakib Al HasanBatting Average of 48.3 This Season
Mirpur Pitch ReportConditions Favour Spinners — Advantage in the Second Innings
Man City7 wins from last 8 home matches
IPL Points TableMumbai Indians Top the Table — NRR +0.85
Liton DasStrike Rate of 138.7 in T20Is
Today's Analysis Updates

Gabjeje Analysis — Smart betting powered by stats, pitch reports & match predictions

gabjejegabjeje's analysis section is built for those who want to make informed betting decisions based on data — not just luck. Team form, player statistics, head-to-head history, and pitch conditions are all available in one place.

Updated Daily 10 Years of Data AI-Assisted Predictions
324
Matches Analyzed This Month
78%
Prediction Accuracy Rate
50+
Statistical Metrics
10+
Sports Categories Covered

Bangladesh T20I — Run Trend: Last 12 Matches

12 Matches Ago Recent
gabjeje

Featured Match Analysis

Gabjeje's expert team has conducted an in-depth review of these matches

T20 International Tonight 7:30
Bangladesh
Form: W W L W W
W W Yes W W
VS
West Indies
Form: L W W L W
Yes W W Yes W

Head-to-Head (Last 10 T20Is)

BD 6
WI 4
Bangladesh 6 Wins West Indies 4 Wins
BD Win Probability: 62%
Pitch: Batting-Friendly
UEFA Champions League Tomorrow 2:00 AM
Bayern Munich
Home Form: Unbeaten 6
W W Draw W W
VS
PSG
Away Form: 3 Wins, 2 Losses
W Yes W Yes W
BAY 5
PSG 3
Bayern 5 Wins PSG 3 Wins (2 Draws)
Bayern Win Probability 55%
Both Teams to Score: 73%
cricket
Team Statistics

Run rate, wicket averages, Powerplay scores, Death Overs performance — all key metrics in one place.

Player
Player Analysis

Batting average, strike rate, bowling economy, form against specific opponents — in-depth individual performance data.

Venue
Pitch & Weather

Whether the pitch favours batting or bowling, the dew factor, and pitch age all play a key role in predicting the winner.

Comparison
Head-to-Head Comparison

Head-to-head history between the two sides, win/loss patterns, and average margins.

gabjeje
AI Prediction — Bangladesh vs WI T20I
Bangladesh Win
62%
Confidence: High Home Advantage
West Indies Win
38%
Power Hitting Advantage

gabjeje's AI predictions are powered by statistical models. They serve as a data-driven aid to your betting decisions — but the final call is always yours.

Detailed Team Statistics

Bangladesh vs West Indies — T20I Head-to-Head Analysis

Bangladesh Statistics West Indies
8.42
Run Rate
9.15
38.5
Batting Average
41.2
64.3
Powerplay
72.1
52.8
Death Overs
68.9
48
Boundary %
55
Bangladesh Statistics West Indies
7.85
Economy
8.42
22.3
Bowling Average
27.1
14.8
Strike Rate
18.3
3.2
Wickets/Match
2.8
Bangladesh Statistics West Indies
88%
Catch Success
82%
1.2
Run Outs/Match
0.9
0.8
Dropped Catches/Match
1.3

Key Player Stats

Players on gabjeje's Analysis Radar

W
Shakib Al Hasan

All-Rounder · Bangladesh

Batting Average48.3
Strike Rate132.5
Bowling Eco7.24
Wickets This Season18
FormW W W L W
Lee
Liton Das

Wicketkeeper-Batsman · BD

Batting Average43.8
Strike Rate138.7
Century4
Half-Century18
Last 5 Innings85, 12, 64, 38, 91
Ta
Taskin Ahmed

Fast Bowler · Bangladesh

Bowling Average21.4
Economy7.85
Wickets23
Best Bowling4/28
Powerplay Economy6.42
Mu
Mustafizur Rahman

Pace Bowler · Bangladesh

Bowling Average24.7
Economy8.12
Wickets19
Cutter Success Rate76%
Death Over Economy9.35
gabjeje

What Makes Gabjeje Analysis Different?

Everything you need for data-driven betting, all in one place

10 Years of Historical Data

Gabjeje's database holds detailed records of hundreds of cricket and football matches, making it easy to spot patterns.

AI-Powered Prediction Model

Our machine learning model analyzes form, pitch, weather, and historical data to predict match outcomes with 78% accuracy.

Real-Time Updates

Stats are updated ball by ball from the day before the match. Injury news and lineup changes are reflected in real time.

Fully in Bengali

No jargon, no confusing numbers. gabjeje's analysis is written in plain, simple language anyone can understand.

Local Context

Special focus is given to Bangladesh pitch conditions, local player form, and domestic league statistics.

ICC T20I Rankings — Top 8

Country Rank Match Win Loss Rating
India 132247268
England 228207255
Australia 330209248
Pakistan 4291810238
South Africa 526169226
West Indies 6271511212
Sri Lanka 7251410208
Bangladesh 8 261312 198
gabjeje
How to Use the Analysis
1
Select a Match

On the gabjeje analysis page, browse the upcoming matches list and click on the match you want to bet on.

2
Read Stats

Check team form, H2H history, pitch reports, and key player availability.

3
View AI Prediction

See which team gabjeje's prediction model favors and where the market opportunities lie.

4
Bet on Your Own Judgement

Stats are a guide, not a guarantee. Visit gabjeje's match odds page and place your bets based on your own judgment.

Gabjeje Analysis Section — In Detail

Betting is an information-driven activity. The more informed you are, the better your decisions. But information overload is a real problem online — there's so much data out there that it's hard to tell what's actually useful and what's just noise. gabjeje's analysis section aims to solve that problem — filtering out the noise and presenting the relevant data in plain, easy-to-follow language.

Gabjeje's analysis team covers both cricket and football with equal focus. For cricket, Bangladesh team matches receive particularly in-depth coverage — including what types of bowling work best on the Mirpur wicket, which openers struggle against certain pace attacks, and whether dew conditions give the chasing side a meaningful advantage.

Pitch reports can often be the deciding factor in a betting call. Bangladesh pitches generally favor spinners, though pacers can find swing on a fresh surface. gabjeje's pitch reports also include projected behavior for days three and four, which is especially useful for Test betting.

For football, gabjeje's analysis also looks at tactical setups and the impact of coaching changes. When a European league club switches managers or brings in new players, gabjeje breaks down how those shifts could influence results — factoring in both recent five-match form and longer-term trends.

Gabjeje's AI prediction model weighs multiple statistical variables together. It goes beyond win/loss records — factoring in match margins, home vs. away differences, recent player form, and injury data — to generate a probability figure. Comparing that figure against the odds offered by gabjeje's bookmaker can sometimes reveal a "value bet": a situation where the market odds are higher than the true underlying probability.

One important thing to keep in mind when using analytics for betting: statistics show probability, not certainty. Even the best analysts don't win every bet. The gabjeje analysis section is built to help you make better decisions over the long run — not to promise overnight wins.

Gabjeje adds fresh analysis every day, with a weekly roundup published at the start of each week covering predictions for the most notable upcoming matches. Keeping busy professionals in mind, gabjeje keeps these breakdowns concise and actionable — so you can read what matters and make decisions quickly.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About the App & Withdrawals

There are a few common reasons the app might not open, and most of them have simple fixes. First, check that your phone has a working internet connection — try your mobile data or Wi-Fi. If you see an "Update Available" prompt, download and install the latest version from gabjeje's official download page, as older versions can sometimes lose connection to the server. On Android, make sure "Install from Unknown Sources" is enabled before installing — you'll find this under Settings > Security. If the app still doesn't work after installation, restart your phone and clear the app cache. If none of that helps, you can always use the gabjeje browser version, which offers all the same features.

gabjeje charges no withdrawal fees — every penny you withdraw goes directly to your mobile banking account. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳500. The maximum depends on your chosen withdrawal method. For bKash and Nagad, the per-transaction limit is ৳50,000 with a daily cap of ৳3,00,000. For Rocket, you can withdraw up to ৳1,00,000 per transaction and ৳5,00,000 per day. For larger amounts, simply split them across multiple transactions. Your first withdrawal requires a one-time account verification — just confirm your mobile number and date of birth. All subsequent withdrawals are processed instantly and typically complete within 3–8 minutes.

Bet with data, not guesswork

Use the gabjeje analysis section for free. Open an account and start betting smarter today.

বাংলা